I can't possibly limit myself to one movie, so this'll be another top five list. Because loves top 5 lists. And I recently watched High Fidelity again.
1. The Incredibles
2. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
3. Oldboy
4. Collateral
5. Kill Bill vol. 2
Honorable mentions to Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence, Memories of Murder and Open Water.
Dishonarable mention: I, Robot. Not so much for the actual movie, it was a competent enough sci-fi action flick, but for the fact that it included gratuitous glowing red audi logos, ten minute shots of jvc stereos and 'vintage' 2004 sneakers. I was not amused.