Jump to content

Recommended Posts

I have taken a look at Iron_Wheel_Presence_A_SE_ArmorRating:



    "$type": "Game.GameData.StatusEffectGameData, Assembly-CSharp",
    "DebugName": "Iron_Wheel_Presence_A_SE_ArmorRating",
    "ID": "a877f097-a791-4474-98db-078c62a90f38",
    "Components": [
            "$type": "Game.GameData.StatusEffectComponent, Assembly-CSharp",
            "StatusEffectType": "ArmorRating",
            "OverrideDescriptionString": 438,
            "OverrideDescriptionStringTactical": -1,
            "UseStatusEffectValueAs": "None",
            "BaseValue": 0,
            "DynamicValue": {
                "Stat": "AccruedResource",
                "SkillDataID": "00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000",
                "ClassID": "f0036bfb-53d5-4d0c-b11a-b780d788a108",
                "MultiplyBy": 0.25,
                "Operator": "Add"
            "KeywordsIDs": [],
            "DurationType": "Infinite",
            "Duration": 0,
            "MaxStackQuantity": 0,
            "ApplicationBehavior": "UseLongerDurationIfAlreadyApplied",
            "ApplicationType": "ApplyOnStart",
            "IntervalRateID": "00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000",
            "StackedChildrenApplyEffects": "false",
            "InclusionConditions": {
                "Operator": 0,
                "Components": []
            "ApplicationPrerequisites": {
                "Conditional": {
                    "Operator": 0,
                    "Components": []
            "TriggerAdjustment": {
                "TriggerOnEvent": "None",
                "TriggerOffEvent": "None",
                "ValidateWithAttackFilter": "false",
                "ParamValue": 0,
                "ValueAdjustment": 0,
                "DurationAdjustment": 0,
                "ResetTriggerOnEffectTimeout": "false",
                "MaxTriggerCount": 0,
                "IgnoreMaxTriggerCount": "false",
                "RemoveEffectAtMax": "false",
                "ChanceToTrigger": 1
            "PowerLevelScaling": {
                "UseCharacterLevel": "false",
                "BaseLevel": 0,
                "LevelIncrement": 1,
                "MaxLevel": 0,
                "ValueAdjustment": 0,
                "DurationAdjustment": 0
            "IsHostile": "false",
            "ClearOnCombatEnd": "false",
            "ClearOnRest": "false",
            "ClearOnFoodRest": "false",
            "ClearWhenAttacks": "false",
            "ClearOnDeath": "false",
            "HideFromCombatTooltip": "false",
            "HideFromCombatLog": "false",
            "HideFromUI": "false",
            "HideIfNoValue": "false",
            "VisualEffects": [],
            "MaterialReplacementID": "00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000",
            "AttackFilter": {
                "KeywordsIDs": [],
                "KeywordLogic": "Or",
                "Race": "None",
                "IsKith": "false",
                "HealthPercentage": 0,
                "HealthOperator": "EqualTo",
                "Range": "None",
                "ClassTypeID": "00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000",
                "Source": "None",
                "DefendedBy": "None",
                "Empowered": "false",
                "Disengagement": "false",
                "Stealthed": "false",
                "UseStealthLinger": "false",
                "PowerLevel": 0,
                "PowerLevelOperator": "EqualTo",
                "ChanceToApply": 1,
                "AttackHostility": "Default",
                "TargetType": "None"
            "AttackTargetFilter": {
                "KeywordsIDs": [],
                "KeywordLogic": "Or",
                "Race": "None",
                "IsKith": "false",
                "HealthPercentage": 0,
                "HealthOperator": "EqualTo",
                "Distance": 0,
                "DistanceOperator": "EqualTo",
                "HasDOT": "false",
                "IsMarked": "false",
                "TargetHostility": "Default"
            "ExtraValue": 0.25,
            "OverridePenetration": 0,
            "DamageTypeValue": "All",
            "KeywordValueID": "00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000",
            "RaceValue": "None",
            "StatusEffectTypeValue": "None",
            "ItemValueID": "00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000",
            "AfflictionTypeValueID": "00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000",
            "StatusEffectsValueIDs": [],
            "AttackValueID": "00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000",
            "AttackOverrideValue": "None",
            "EventValue": "OnApply",
            "ClassValueID": "00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000",
            "WeaponTypeValue": "None",
            "AttackHitType": "None",
            "SkillValueID": "00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000",
            "AudioEventListID": "00000000-0000-0000-0000-000000000000",
            "BedRestDaysMinimum": 0,
            "BedRestDaysMaximum": 0



MultiplyBy: 0.25 - this is the real value

ExtraValue: 0.25 - is the value used for description


It looks like ExtraValue is getting rounded to one decimal precision: 0.3.

So the bug is that description does not reflect the real value.


Tbh I would prefer both values being increased to 0.3. Until your post, I was thinking that this +0.3 per wound is the actual, real value...

Edited by MaxQuest
  • Like 2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

  • Create New...